0 820 572 450
€ 0.20 INCL VAT per min

Personal Data

About personal data

Pursuant to the regulation on personal data protection, this website is likely to collect personal data such as your surname, first names, email address, IP addresses, etc.
Such data are intended for use by the personnel of PRESSING SADLER and by its business partners or service providers, they themselves having made the same undertakings on respecting privacy.

The data may be used for the purposes of sales canvassing with a view to presenting similar products and services unless objected to by the sending of a letter or, if sent by email, by clicking on the unsubscribe link provided. This information may under no circumstances be disclosed to third-party firms.

The personal data provided are stored in accordance with the period of time necessary to fulfil their purpose. The data are then archived and later destroyed according to the statutory limitation periods.

You may request access to or rectification and deletion of your personal data or assert your right of objection.  Such requests should be sent to the Data Protection Officer:

1 RUE DES ANGES, 57500 SAINT AVOLD


In the event of persistent disagreement regarding your data, you are entitled to bring the matter to the French Data Protection Authority (the CNIL) at the following address: 3 Place de Fontenoy – TSA 80715 – 75334 PARIS CEDEX 07.

About cookies

When consulting our website, information on the browser on your terminal (computer, tablet, smartphone, etc.) is likely to be saved in files called “cookies” set on your terminal. The originator of a cookie is likely to read or modify the information contained in them.

When you log on to our website, we set cookies on your terminal, which allow us to recognise the browser during the validity period of the cookie concerned.

Cookies allow us :
  • To compile statistics and frequentation and use volumes on the various parts of our website, allowing us to improve our services;

  • To memorise information relating to a form that you have filled in or your shopping basket (registration, contact or access to your account, shopping basket, etc.);
  • To allow you to access restricted and personal pages such as your account by using login IDs, for example;
  • To improve the interactivity of the website, for example: share icons, social media, videos, etc.
 
You preferences regarding cookies
Select your privacy settings.
Select “no” to deactivate cookies functions.
Your browser must possess activated JavaScript to set the parameters for cookies.
Statistics
Analysis of visits to and frequentation of the website
Other trackers
Advertising rules, conversion pixels, etc.

You can also configure your browser so that cookies are saved on your terminal or, on the contrary, rejected (either systematically or according to their originator).
 
If you have agreed to cookies being set in the browser on your terminal, they can be saved temporarily in a protected area on your terminal. There, they will be legible only to their originator.
 
If you reject the cookies that we set or delete any already set, you may no longer be able to take advantage of all of the functions which are nonetheless necessary to browse certain pages on our website. For example, if you were to attempt to access content or services that require you to identify yourself or the language and display selection, etc.
 
We decline any liability for consequences related to the downgraded operation of our services resulting from our inability to set or consult the cookies that you have rejected or deleted.

The configuration of each browser is different. Cookie management is described in your browser's help menu, which will tell you how to modify your settings regarding cookies. For some common browsers, this is the procedure:
 
For Internet Explorer™ :
Open the Tools menu or click on the menu tab at the top right of the screen (looks like a cog), select Internet Options, click on the Privacytab, Advanced and then select the desired preferences.
 
For Firefox™ :
Open the Tools menu, select Options and click on the Privacy & Security tab. Select Use custom history settings for Storage Rules and then select the desired preferences.
 
For Chrome™ :
Open the configuration menu (looks like a spanner) and select Settings, click on Advanced Settings at the bottom of the page and then on Content Settings and, lastly , select your preferences
 
For Safari™ :
Select Safari, Preferences and click on Privacy , in Cookies and Other Website Data select the desired preferences
 
For Opera™ :

Open the menu, select Cookies Settings and click on the Privacy & Security tab. Under Cookies, select the desired preferences.